Scrolling Bulletin

Latest News

Featuring Top 3/5 of News

Read more

Facebook Posts

2019 Consumer Confidence Report

The revised 2019 Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is now available on the District's website. Please click on the green tab to the left "Consumer Confidence Report" and the 2019 CCR will upload. The 2019 CCR can also be accessed by clicking on the gray "Documents Tab" above and the clicking 2019 CCR. If you like a hard copy of the 2019 CCR please contact the District Office at 913-783-4325. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the CCR you can contact Jerry Bennett at 913-783-4325.
... See MoreSee Less

3 weeks ago  ·  

The District Office will be closed at 2:00 p.m. today, for the holiday weekend.

In case of emergency please call 913-783-4325, and follow the prompts for the technician on duty.

For all billing or account questions, please call back when normal hours resume on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.
... See MoreSee Less

3 weeks ago  ·  

MEMORIAL DAY - DISTRICT OFFICE CLOSED

The District Office will be closed on Monday, May 27, 2019, in observance of Memorial Day. Regular hours will resume on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

In case of emergency, please call 913-783-4325 and follow the prompts to contact the technician on duty. For any billing or account questions, please call back during regular business hours.

The District wishes you a Safe and Happy Holiday!!
... See MoreSee Less

3 weeks ago  ·  

Water is back on

UPDATE: 10:12 am the leak area has been isolated to Rockville Rd between 68Hwy & 287th St. Other areas that were affected farther away should have water back on.

LARGE POSSIBLE LEAK AFFECTING LOUISBURG AREA

UPDATE: We have just been informed there is a massive leak south of 68 Hwy on Rockville Rd. Again there will be a large area of customers affected. This is a large water main line.

At this time there is NO estimated time frame for repair. The crews will try to get it fixed as soon as possible. Updates will be posted when possible.

The District’s technicians are receiving numerous calls regarding no water in the area of 311th & Metcalf Rd extending to 327th & Rockville Rd and possibly farther. They are on the way to the area to investigate a possible leak. The water main in that area is a large main line. There may be many customers affected. No further information is available at this time. Updates will be posted when available.
... See MoreSee Less

4 weeks ago  ·